SENIOR DAY : AGE PROGRAM

0

SENIOR DAY 2Elected Official Contact List

President:

Donald Trump (R)

The White House

1600 Pennsylvania Ave. NW

Washington, DC 20500

Comment: (202) 456-1111

Switchboard: (202) 456-1414

http://www.whitehouse.gov/contact/submit-questions-and-comments

Vice President:

Mike Pence (R)

The White House

Washington, DC 20500

Comment: (202) 456-1111

Switchboard: (202) 456-1414

http://www.whitehouse.gov/contact/submit-questions-and-comments

  1. S. Senators:
  2. S. Senate

Washington, DC 20510

800-962-3524

John Cornyn (R)

(972) 239-1310

Ted Cruz (R)

(214) 361-3500

  1. S. Representatives:

House of Representatives

Washington, DC 20515

800-962-3524

District 3:        Sam Johnson (R)

(469) 304-0382

District 4:        John Ratcliffe (R)

(972) 771-0100

District 5:        Jeb Hensarling (R)

(214) 349-9996

District 24:      Kenny Marchant (R)

(972) 556-0162

 

District 30:      Eddie Bernice Johnson (D)

(214) 922-8885

District 32:      Pete Sessions (R)

(972) 392-0505

District 33:      Marc Veasey

(214) 741-1387

State Officials:

State Capitol

Austin, TX 78711

Governor:

Greg Abbott (R)

(800) 843-5789

Lieutenant Governor:

Dan Patrick (R)

(512) 463-0001

Attorney General:

Ken Paxton (R)

(800) 252-8011

State Senators:

Texas Senate

P .O. Box 12068

Austin, TX 78711

(512) 463-0100

District 2:        Bob Hall (R)

(972) 722-3131

District 8:        Van Taylor (R)

(972) 398-9416

District 9:        Kelly Hancock (R)

(817) 514-3804

District 12:      Jane Nelson (R)

(817) 424-3446

District 16:      Don Huffines (R)

(214) 378-5751

District 23:      Royce West (D)

(214) 467-0123

 

State Representatives:

Texas House of Representatives

  1. O. Box 2910

Austin, TX 78768

(512) 463-3000

District 33:      Justin Holland (R)

(512) 463-0484

District 65:      Ron Simmons (R)

(972) 492-2080

District 66:      Matt Shaheen (R)

(469) 642-8708

District 67:      Jeff Leach (R)

(972) 424-1419

District 100:    Eric Johnson (D)

(214) 565-5663

District 101:    Chris Turner (D)

(817) 459-2800

District 102:    Linda Koop (R)

(469) 319-0879

District 103:    Rafael Anchia (D)

(214) 943-6081

District 104:    Roberto Alonzo (D)

(214) 942-7104

District 105:    Rodney Anderson (R)

(469) 713-6581

District 106:    Pat Fallon (R)

(972) 567-0058

District 107:    Victoria Neave (D)

(512) 463-0244

District 108:    Morgan Meyer (R)

(512) 463-0367

District 109:    Helen Giddings (D)

(972) 224-6795

District 110:    Toni Rose (D)

(214) 371-3300

District 111:    Yvonne Davis (D)

(214) 941-3895

District 112:    Angie Chen Button (R)

(972) 234-8980

District 113:    Cindy Burkett (R)

(972) 603-6743

District 114:    Jason Villalba (R)

(214) 363-8700

District 115:    Matt Rinaldi (R)

(972) 247-8994

Dallas County Commissioners Court:

Dallas County Administration Bldg.

411 Elm Street

Dallas, TX 75202

(214) 653-7361

County Judge: Clay Jenkins (D)

(214) 653-7949

Precinct 1:       Theresa Daniel (D)

(214) 653-6668

Precinct 2:       Mike Cantrell (R)

(214) 589-7060

Precinct 3:       John Wiley Price (D)

(214) 653-6671

Precinct 4:       Elba Garcia (D)

(214) 653-6670

Dallas Mayor: Mike Rawlings

1500 Marilla, 5EN

Dallas, TX 75201

(214) 670-4054

Dallas City Council:

1500 Marilla

Dallas, TX 75201

District 1:        Scott Griggs

(214) 670-0776

District 2:        Adam Medrano

(214) 670-4048

District 3:        Casey Thomas II

(214) 670-0777

District 4:        Carolyn King Arnold

(214) 670-0781

District 5:        Rick Callahan

(214) 670-4052

District 6:        Monica Alonzo

(214) 670-4199

District 7:        Tiffinni A. Young

(214) 670-4689

District 8:        Erik Wilson

(214) 670-4066

District 9:        Mark Clayton

(214) 670-4069

District 10:      Adam McGough

(214) 670-4068

District 11:      Lee Kleinman

(214) 670-7817

District 12:      Sandy Greyson

(214) 670-4067

District 13:      Jennifer Staubach Gates

(214) 670-3816

District 14:      Phillip Kingston

(214) 670-5415

 

Produced by:

THE SENIOR SOURCE’S

 AGE PROGRAM

(214) 823-5700       

 


State Officials:

State Capitol

Austin, TX 78711

Governor:

Greg Abbott (R)

(800) 843-5789

Lieutenant Governor:

Dan Patrick (R)

(512) 463-0001

Attorney General:

Ken Paxton (R)

(800) 252-8011

State Senators:

Texas Senate

P .O. Box 12068

Austin, TX 78711

(512) 463-0100

District 2:        Bob Hall (R)

(972) 722-3131

District 8:        Van Taylor (R)

(972) 398-9416

District 9:        Kelly Hancock (R)

(817) 514-3804

District 12:      Jane Nelson (R)

(817) 424-3446

District 16:      Don Huffines (R)

(214) 378-5751

District 23:      Royce West (D)

(214) 467-0123

 

State Representatives:

Texas House of Representatives

  1. O. Box 2910

Austin, TX 78768

(512) 463-3000

District 33:      Justin Holland (R)

(512) 463-0484

District 65:      Ron Simmons (R)

(972) 492-2080

District 66:      Matt Shaheen (R)

(469) 642-8708

District 67:      Jeff Leach (R)

(972) 424-1419

District 100:    Eric Johnson (D)

(214) 565-5663

District 101:    Chris Turner (D)

(817) 459-2800

District 102:    Linda Koop (R)

(469) 319-0879

District 103:    Rafael Anchia (D)

(214) 943-6081

District 104:    Roberto Alonzo (D)

(214) 942-7104

District 105:    Rodney Anderson (R)

(469) 713-6581

District 106:    Pat Fallon (R)

(972) 567-0058

District 107:    Victoria Neave (D)

(512) 463-0244

District 108:    Morgan Meyer (R)

(512) 463-0367

District 109:    Helen Giddings (D)

(972) 224-6795

District 110:    Toni Rose (D)

(214) 371-3300

District 111:    Yvonne Davis (D)

(214) 941-3895

District 112:    Angie Chen Button (R)

(972) 234-8980

District 113:    Cindy Burkett (R)

(972) 603-6743

District 114:    Jason Villalba (R)

(214) 363-8700

District 115:    Matt Rinaldi (R)

(972) 247-8994

 

      

Share.

About Author

Leave A Reply